Coleção

Create at Staircase

650 seguidores

Create at Staircase are fun, relaxed sessions led by artist Caroline Coates. Join Caroline at Staircase House for a different craft each time.

Eventos nesta coleção

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Silk Painting

    Create at Staircase: Silk Painting

    Sat, Sep 19, 10:00 AM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Fabric Pumpkins

    Create at Staircase: Fabric Pumpkins

    Sat, Oct 10, 10:00 AM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase - beaded Spiders

    Create at Staircase - beaded Spiders

    Sat, Oct 10, 1:30 PM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: A Day of Printing

    Create at Staircase: A Day of Printing

    Sat, Nov 7, 10:30 AM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Simple Kintsugi

    Create at Staircase: Simple Kintsugi

    Sat, Dec 5, 10:30 AM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Festive Lino Printing

    Create at Staircase: Festive Lino Printing

    Sat, Dec 5, 1:30 PM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Drawing Stockport

    Create at Staircase: Drawing Stockport

    Sat, Jul 4, 1:30 PM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Plant and Pot Jesmonite

    Create at Staircase: Plant and Pot Jesmonite

    Sat, Jul 4, 10:30 AM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Painting Letters

    Create at Staircase: Painting Letters

    Sat, May 9, 1:30 PM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Paint Canal Roses

    Create at Staircase: Paint Canal Roses

    Sat, May 9, 10:30 AM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Needle Felted Friends

    Create at Staircase: Needle Felted Friends

    Sat, Apr 25, 1:30 PM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Needle Felted Pictures

    Create at Staircase: Needle Felted Pictures

    Sat, Apr 25, 10:30 AM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Paper Flowers

    Create at Staircase: Paper Flowers

    Sat, Mar 14, 2:00 PM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Fabric Books

    Create at Staircase: Fabric Books

    Sat, Mar 14, 10:30 AM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Shashiko-Inspired Mending

    Create at Staircase: Shashiko-Inspired Mending

    Sat, Feb 7, 2:00 PM

    Desde $0.00

  • Imagem principal de Create at Staircase: Beginner Crochet with T-Shirt Yarn

    Create at Staircase: Beginner Crochet with T-Shirt Yarn

    Sat, Feb 7, 10:30 AM

    Desde $0.00

Partilhar

Organizador de Create at Staircase
This is the place to book on to events, activities and guided tours at Hat Works, Bramall Hall, Stockport Museum, Staircase House, Stockport Air Raid Shelters and Stockport War Memorial Art Gallery.For full information on planning a general visit, a school trip or a private tour then please visit our websiteStockport Museum and Attactions